Is nature’s strawberries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- dry milk solids of which not
- 5% is milk fat
- not less than 14% dry milk solids of which not less than 3
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- natural flavouring
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier soya lecithin, natural flavouring), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, emulsifier soya lecithin, natural flavouring). (May contain: peanuts, other nuts). White Chocolate contains not less than 2% cocoa butter and not less than 14% dry milk solids of which not less than 3.5% is milk fat. Milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and cocoa solids 25% minimum and contains vegetable fats less than 5%.
Check nature’s strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nature’s strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
About this product
Candy · Piece


