Is Nature's Truth Vitamins Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewable gummies deliver a sweet-tart apple flavor and a slightly sticky, gummy texture. Users commonly take them as a convenient daily chewable, praising taste and ease of use; reviewers also frequently mention pleasant flavor masking, occasional clumping in the jar, and varying opinions on sweetness, packaging and stickiness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Elderberry Juice Powder (Color), Citric Acid, Organic Carnauba Wax.

Check Nature's Truth Vitamins Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
VinegaryTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Nature's Truth Vitamins Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies | Spoonful