Is Natures Twist Lemonade, Caffeine Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Gum Arabic, Potassium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Filtered Water, Yellow 5
Check Natures Twist Lemonade, Caffeine Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Twist Lemonade, Caffeine Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Natures Twist Lemonade, Caffeine Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


