Is Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • vegetable glycerin
  • vegetable stearic acid
  • omega 3/6/9 fatty acid seed blend: flax seed powder
  • amylase
  • +2 more

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Daily Greens Blend Providing Amino Acids: Spirulina, Kelp, Alfalfa (Leaf, Stem), Barley Grass, Blessed Thistle (Stem, Leaf, Flower), Blue Green Algae (Aphanizomenon Flos-Aquae), Chlorella, Cilantro (Leaf), Dandelion (Leaf), Lemon Balm (Leaf), Lemon Grass, Nettle (Leaf), Plantain (Leaf), Wheat Grass. Orchard Fruits/Garden Veggies Blend: Blueberry, Orange, Carrots, Pomegranate, Plum, Strawberry, Apple, Beet, Tart Cherry, Pear, Tomato, Cauliflower, Raspberry, Acai, Asparagus, Banana, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Cabbage, Cranberry, Cucumber, Grape, Pea, Pineapple, Pumpkin, Spinach. Cardio Blend: Hawthorn (Berry), Japanese Knotweed (Root) Standardized to 50% Resveratrol (5 mg), Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone). Digestive Enzyme Blend: Concentrated Enzyme Formula (Protease I, Protease II, Amylase, Lactase, Peptidase, Cellulase, Invertase, Alpha Galactosidase, Lipase), Betaine HCl, Bromelain, Papain. Omega 3/6/9 Fatty Acid Seed Blend: Flax Seed Powder, Sunflower Seed Powder. Organic Mushroom Mycelium Defense Blend: Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Shiitake (Lentinula Edodes), Oyster Hiratake (Pleurotus Ostreatus), Enokitake (Flammulina Velutipes), Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Yamabushitake (Hericium Erinaceus), Agarikon (Fomitopsis Officinalis), Chaga (Inonotus Obliquus), Himematsutake (Agaricus Brasiliensis/Blazei), Kawaratake (Trametes Versicolor), Mesima (Phellinus Linteus), Zhu Ling (Grifola Umbellata). Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex (from Orange, Grapefruit, Lemon, Lime, Tangerine) Providing Hesperidin, Naringin, Narirutin, Eriocitrin, Flavonols and Flavones. Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Modified Cellulose, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Glycerin.

Check Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go