Is Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable modified cellulose gum
vegetable modified cellulose gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Modified Cellulose Gum, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Modified Cellulose, Vegetable Glycerin
Check Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
a2 Milk 2% Vitamin A & D Ultra-Pasteurized - 59 fl oz
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


