Is Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Modified Cellulose Gum, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Modified Cellulose, Vegetable Glycerin
Check Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
a2 Milk 2% Vitamin A & D Ultra-Pasteurized - 59 fl oz
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


