Is Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Modified Cellulose Gum, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Modified Cellulose, Vegetable Glycerin
Check Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
a2 Milk 2% Vitamin A & D Ultra-Pasteurized - 59 fl oz
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


