Is Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable modified cellulose gum
vegetable modified cellulose gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Modified Cellulose Gum, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Modified Cellulose, Vegetable Glycerin
Check Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
a2 Milk 2% Vitamin A & D Ultra-Pasteurized - 59 fl oz
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Mutli-vitamin, 60 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


