Is Nature's Way Alive® Soy Protein Ultra-Shake™ Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crystalline Fructose, Natural Vanilla Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Caramel Flavor, Luo Han Guo Extract, Contains Soy And Wheat
Check Nature's Way Alive® Soy Protein Ultra-Shake™ Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive® Soy Protein Ultra-Shake™ Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Premier Protein Shake, Vanilla, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive® Soy Protein Ultra-Shake™ Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


