Is Nature's Way Capsules 1000 mg Beet Root, 1000 mg, Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant-derived Capsule ( Modified Cellulose ) , Cellulose , Silica , Magnesium Stearate , Beet .
Check Nature's Way Capsules 1000 mg Beet Root, 1000 mg, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Capsules 1000 mg Beet Root, 1000 mg, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Nature's Bounty Sleep3 Tri-Layer Capsules, 30 CT
Ester C Ester-C, 1000 mg, with Citrus Bioflavonoids, Capsules
Nature's Bounty Vitamin C Plus Rose Hips -- 1000 mg - 100 Coated Caplets
Where to buy
Nature's Way Capsules 1000 mg Beet Root, 1000 mg, Capsules is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


