Is Nature's Way Completia® Diabetes Multivitamin Iron Free -- 60 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Sodium Croscarmellose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Glycerin
Check Nature's Way Completia® Diabetes Multivitamin Iron Free -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Completia® Diabetes Multivitamin Iron Free -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Where to buy
Nature's Way Completia® Diabetes Multivitamin Iron Free -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


