Is Nature's Way Ginkgold® Max Tablets 120mg Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • wax
  • magnesium stearate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginkgold Ginkgo Biloba Extract ( Leaf ) , Other Ingredients : Cellulose , Modified Cellulose Gum , Starch , Modified Cellulose , Magnesium Stearate , Silica , Titanium Dioxide Color , Glycerin , Caramel Color , Wax ( Coating ) .

Check Nature's Way Ginkgold® Max Tablets 120mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Ginkgold® Max Tablets 120mg is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go