Is Nature's Way Glucomannan Root Vcaps 665 mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucomannan (, from : amorphophallus konjac root), other : plant-derived capsule (hypromellose), magnesium stearate
Check Nature's Way Glucomannan Root Vcaps 665 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Glucomannan Root Vcaps 665 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Glucomannan Root Vcaps 665 mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


