Is Nature's Way Ginger Root Capsules 550mg Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger ( Root ) . Other Ingredients : Plant-derived Capsule ( Hypromellose ) , Cellulose , Silica .
Check Nature's Way Ginger Root Capsules 550mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Ginger Root Capsules 550mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Ginger Root Capsules 550mg is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


