Is Nature's Way Sambucus Elderberry Vitamin C Tropical Lozenges, 24 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Other ingredients: organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup, organic natural flavors, organic lemon oil, organic peppermint oil
Check Nature's Way Sambucus Elderberry Vitamin C Tropical Lozenges, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Sambucus Elderberry Vitamin C Tropical Lozenges, 24 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Sambucus Elderberry Vitamin C Tropical Lozenges, 24 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


