Is Nature's Way Magnesium Tablets 150 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 5microgramsmanganese amino acid chelate 4equiv
- colecalciferol
- vitamin d3 100iu
- 5mgmagnesium as amino acid chelate 1
5microgramsmanganese amino acid chelate 4equiv
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (as Heavy Magnesium Oxide 500mg) 301.6mgMagnesium (as Phosphate Pentahydrate 80mg) 16.5mgMagnesium (as Amino Acid Chelate 10mg) 2mgMagnesium (as Magnesium Citrate 10mg) 1.55mg(total equiv. elemental magnesium 321.65mg)Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 10.95mg(Equiv. to Pyridoxine 9mg)Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100IU) 2.5microgramsManganese Amino Acid Chelate 40mg(Equiv. to Manganese 4mg)
Check Nature's Way Magnesium Tablets 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Magnesium Tablets 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Nature's Way Magnesium Tablets 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


