Is Natures Way Kids Smart Omega 3 Plus Multi 110pk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each Pastille (Soft Gummie), Contains: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mg, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 600Mcg, Equiv, To Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6), Mcg, Biotin 37,5Mcg, Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Thiamine Nitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Retinol Acetate Equiv, To Vitamin A 230Mcg Re, Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Rich Oil Derived From Microalgae Schizochytrium Sp, 50Mg, Providing Docosahexaenoic Acid 17,5Mg
Check Natures Way Kids Smart Omega 3 Plus Multi 110pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Kids Smart Omega 3 Plus Multi 110pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Pumpkin Pumpkin Raisin Crunch - 12.35 Oz
Natures Garden Omega 3 Deluxe Mix
Natures Path Organic Cereal Flax Plus Multibran Flakes - 13.25 Oz
Where to buy
Natures Way Kids Smart Omega 3 Plus Multi 110pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


