Is Natures Way Kids Smart Omega 3 Plus Multi 110pk Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- to vitamin a 230mcg re
- vitamin b2
- retinol acetate equiv
- vitamin b1
- +6 more
to vitamin a 230mcg re
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Pastille (Soft Gummie), Contains: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mg, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 600Mcg, Equiv, To Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6), Mcg, Biotin 37,5Mcg, Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Thiamine Nitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Retinol Acetate Equiv, To Vitamin A 230Mcg Re, Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Rich Oil Derived From Microalgae Schizochytrium Sp, 50Mg, Providing Docosahexaenoic Acid 17,5Mg
Check Natures Way Kids Smart Omega 3 Plus Multi 110pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Kids Smart Omega 3 Plus Multi 110pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Pumpkin Pumpkin Raisin Crunch - 12.35 Oz
Natures Garden Omega 3 Deluxe Mix
Natures Path Organic Cereal Flax Plus Multibran Flakes - 13.25 Oz
Where to buy
Natures Way Kids Smart Omega 3 Plus Multi 110pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


