Is Natures Way Kids Smart Omega 3 Plus Multi 110pk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- to vitamin a 230mcg re
- vitamin b2
- retinol acetate equiv
- vitamin b1
- +6 more
to vitamin a 230mcg re
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Pastille (Soft Gummie), Contains: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mg, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 600Mcg, Equiv, To Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6), Mcg, Biotin 37,5Mcg, Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Thiamine Nitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Retinol Acetate Equiv, To Vitamin A 230Mcg Re, Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Rich Oil Derived From Microalgae Schizochytrium Sp, 50Mg, Providing Docosahexaenoic Acid 17,5Mg
Check Natures Way Kids Smart Omega 3 Plus Multi 110pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Kids Smart Omega 3 Plus Multi 110pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Pumpkin Pumpkin Raisin Crunch - 12.35 Oz
Natures Garden Omega 3 Deluxe Mix
Natures Path Organic Cereal Flax Plus Multibran Flakes - 13.25 Oz
Where to buy
Natures Way Kids Smart Omega 3 Plus Multi 110pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


