Is Natures Way Kids Smart Vitamin C Plus Zinc 110pk Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lemon flavour
lemon flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
East Pastille (Soft Gummie), Contains: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mg, Zinc (As Sulphate), Also Contains: Glucose, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Acidity Regulators, Turmeric, Lemon Flavour
Check Natures Way Kids Smart Vitamin C Plus Zinc 110pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Kids Smart Vitamin C Plus Zinc 110pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Pumpkin Pumpkin Raisin Crunch - 12.35 Oz
Natures Path Organic Cereal Flax Plus Multibran Flakes - 13.25 Oz
Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Where to buy
Natures Way Kids Smart Vitamin C Plus Zinc 110pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Candy Piece


