Is Nature's Way Once Daily Men's Multivitamins Tablets 120 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- retinol acetate 1
- +12 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: ascorbic acid (Vitamin C) 45mg, biotin 30 micrograms, calcium pantothenate 6.54mg equiv. to pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5) 6mg, chromic chloride hexahydrate 179.9 micrograms equiv. to chromium 35.1 micrograms, colecalciferol (Vitamin D3) 5 micrograms, cupric oxide 213 micrograms equiv. to copper 170.2 micrograms, cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 2.4 micrograms, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (Vitamin E) 10mg, ferrous fumarate 15.21mg equiv. to iron 5mg, folic acid 400 micrograms, heavy magnesium oxide 69.65mg equiv. to magnesium 42mg, manganese sulfate monohydrate 16.94mg equiv. to manganese 5.5mg, nicotinamide 16mg, potassium iodide 196.2 micrograms equiv. to iodine 150 micrograms, pyridoxine hydrochloride 1.58mg equiv. to pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 1.3mg, Retinol acetate 1.035mg equiv. to Vitamin A 900 micrograms RE, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) 1.3mg, thiamine nitrate 1.48mg equiv. to thiamine (Vitamin B1) 1.2mg, zinc oxide 17.4mg equiv. to zinc 14mg.
Check Nature's Way Once Daily Men's Multivitamins Tablets 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Once Daily Men's Multivitamins Tablets 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Nature's Way Once Daily Men's Multivitamins Tablets 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


