Is Nature's Way Once Daily Men's Multivitamins Tablets 120 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- retinol acetate 1
- +10 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: ascorbic acid (Vitamin C) 45mg, biotin 30 micrograms, calcium pantothenate 6.54mg equiv. to pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5) 6mg, chromic chloride hexahydrate 179.9 micrograms equiv. to chromium 35.1 micrograms, colecalciferol (Vitamin D3) 5 micrograms, cupric oxide 213 micrograms equiv. to copper 170.2 micrograms, cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 2.4 micrograms, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (Vitamin E) 10mg, ferrous fumarate 15.21mg equiv. to iron 5mg, folic acid 400 micrograms, heavy magnesium oxide 69.65mg equiv. to magnesium 42mg, manganese sulfate monohydrate 16.94mg equiv. to manganese 5.5mg, nicotinamide 16mg, potassium iodide 196.2 micrograms equiv. to iodine 150 micrograms, pyridoxine hydrochloride 1.58mg equiv. to pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 1.3mg, Retinol acetate 1.035mg equiv. to Vitamin A 900 micrograms RE, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) 1.3mg, thiamine nitrate 1.48mg equiv. to thiamine (Vitamin B1) 1.2mg, zinc oxide 17.4mg equiv. to zinc 14mg.
Check Nature's Way Once Daily Men's Multivitamins Tablets 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Once Daily Men's Multivitamins Tablets 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Nature's Way Once Daily Men's Multivitamins Tablets 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


