Is Nature's Way Saw Palmetto, 585 mg, Vegetarian Capsules, Berries Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Other Plant-Derived Capsule (Modified Cellulose), Magnesium Stearate, Silica.
Check Nature's Way Saw Palmetto, 585 mg, Vegetarian Capsules, Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Saw Palmetto, 585 mg, Vegetarian Capsules, Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Way Organic Sambucus Zinc Lozenges, 24.00 Ea
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Nature's Way Ginger Root Capsules 550mg
Nature's Way Slippery Elm Bark Soothing Emollient Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Piece


