Is Nature's Way Standardized Oregano Oil Liquid Vegan Capsules Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oregano Oil , Flaxseed Oil . Other Ingredients : Soy Lecithin , Plant-derived Capsule ( Hypromellose ) .
Check Nature's Way Standardized Oregano Oil Liquid Vegan Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Standardized Oregano Oil Liquid Vegan Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Nature's Way Standardized Oregano Oil Liquid Vegan Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


