Is Natures Way Super Foods Greens & Reds Powder Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wheat grass
- barley grass powder
- natural strawberry flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin (Chicory Prebiotic), Pea Protein, Goji Berry Juice Powder, Beetroot Powder, Pomegranate Powder, Acai Berry Powder, Blackberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Acerola Berry Powder, Blackcurrant Juice Powder, Yang-mei Juice Powder, Raspberry Powder, Spirulina Powder, Chlorella Powder, Kale Powder, Broccoli Powder, Wheat Grass, Barley Grass Powder, Spinach Powder, Mangosteen Powder, Maqui Berry Powder, Sumac Berry Powder, Elderberry Powder, Cranberry Powder, Blueberry Powder, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Antioxidant (Absorbic Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Per 10G Serve Per 10G Serve
Check Natures Way Super Foods Greens & Reds Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Super Foods Greens & Reds Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Saco Foods Buttermilk Powder Blend - Cultured - 12 Oz - 1 Each
Dr. Praegers Veggie Burgers Gluten Free Super Greens - 4-2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Natures Way Super Foods Greens & Reds Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


