Is Natures Way Super Foods Greens & Reds Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin (Chicory Prebiotic), Pea Protein, Goji Berry Juice Powder, Beetroot Powder, Pomegranate Powder, Acai Berry Powder, Blackberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Acerola Berry Powder, Blackcurrant Juice Powder, Yang-mei Juice Powder, Raspberry Powder, Spirulina Powder, Chlorella Powder, Kale Powder, Broccoli Powder, Wheat Grass, Barley Grass Powder, Spinach Powder, Mangosteen Powder, Maqui Berry Powder, Sumac Berry Powder, Elderberry Powder, Cranberry Powder, Blueberry Powder, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Antioxidant (Absorbic Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Per 10G Serve Per 10G Serve
Check Natures Way Super Foods Greens & Reds Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Super Foods Greens & Reds Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Saco Foods Buttermilk Powder Blend - Cultured - 12 Oz - 1 Each
Dr. Praegers Veggie Burgers Gluten Free Super Greens - 4-2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Natures Way Super Foods Greens & Reds Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


