Is Natures Way Super Foods Greens & Reds Powder Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural strawberry flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- lactobacillus acidophilus
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin (Chicory Prebiotic), Pea Protein, Goji Berry Juice Powder, Beetroot Powder, Pomegranate Powder, Acai Berry Powder, Blackberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Acerola Berry Powder, Blackcurrant Juice Powder, Yang-mei Juice Powder, Raspberry Powder, Spirulina Powder, Chlorella Powder, Kale Powder, Broccoli Powder, Wheat Grass, Barley Grass Powder, Spinach Powder, Mangosteen Powder, Maqui Berry Powder, Sumac Berry Powder, Elderberry Powder, Cranberry Powder, Blueberry Powder, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Antioxidant (Absorbic Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Per 10G Serve Per 10G Serve
Check Natures Way Super Foods Greens & Reds Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Super Foods Greens & Reds Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Saco Foods Buttermilk Powder Blend - Cultured - 12 Oz - 1 Each
Dr. Praegers Veggie Burgers Gluten Free Super Greens - 4-2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Natures Way Super Foods Greens & Reds Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


