Is Nature's Way Umcka Cold Care Mint-Menthol Flavor Chewable Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active (In Each Chewable Tablet), : Pelargonium Sidoides 1X (Shortens Duration And Severity Of Upper Respiratory Symptoms), Inactive Ethyl Alcohol, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Mannitol, Menthol, Natural Flavor, Sodium Croscarmellose, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Xylitol, Active (In Each Chewable Tablet), : Inactive
Check Nature's Way Umcka Cold Care Mint-Menthol Flavor Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Umcka Cold Care Mint-Menthol Flavor Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer, Cool Mint Flavor, Dual Action, Chewable Tablets
Ultra Cold Remedy Bi-Layer RapidMelts Quick Dissolve Tablets Orange Cream Flavor
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, Quick Dissolve, 2500 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Cherry Flavor
Where to buy
Nature's Way Umcka Cold Care Mint-Menthol Flavor Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


