Is Nature's Way Umcka Cold Care Mint-Menthol Flavor Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active (In Each Chewable Tablet), : Pelargonium Sidoides 1X (Shortens Duration And Severity Of Upper Respiratory Symptoms), Inactive Ethyl Alcohol, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Mannitol, Menthol, Natural Flavor, Sodium Croscarmellose, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Xylitol, Active (In Each Chewable Tablet), : Inactive
Check Nature's Way Umcka Cold Care Mint-Menthol Flavor Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Umcka Cold Care Mint-Menthol Flavor Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer, Cool Mint Flavor, Dual Action, Chewable Tablets
Ultra Cold Remedy Bi-Layer RapidMelts Quick Dissolve Tablets Orange Cream Flavor
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, Quick Dissolve, 2500 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Cherry Flavor
Where to buy
Nature's Way Umcka Cold Care Mint-Menthol Flavor Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


