Is Nature's Way Vitamin B Energy Boost Tablets 200 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Thiamine nitrate 50mg equiv. Thiamine (Vitamin B1) 40.5mg, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) 10mg, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3) 100mg, Calcium pantothenate 50mg equiv. Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5) 45.8mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride 25mg equiv. Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 20.5mg, Biotin (Vitamin B7) 20micrograms, Inositol 25mg, Folic acid (Vitamin B9) 150micrograms, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 50micrograms, Mecobalamin (co-methylcobalamin Active Vitamin B12) 100micrograms, Choline bitartrate 25mg.
Check Nature's Way Vitamin B Energy Boost Tablets 200 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Vitamin B Energy Boost Tablets 200 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Where to buy
Nature's Way Vitamin B Energy Boost Tablets 200 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


