Is Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Women's Multivitamin 100 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- as monobasic potassium phosphate & calcium phosphate
- as calcium phospahte
- as zinc amino acid chelate
- 5 microgramsdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- +2 more
as monobasic potassium phosphate & calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AUSTL 460814 Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:Nicotinamide 8mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride 1.34mg Equiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 1.1mgBiotin 25 microgramsCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 1.25 microgramsAscorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 40mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100IU) 2.5 microgramsdl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E 8.94IU) 8.94mgIodine (as Potassium Iodide) 50 microgramsZinc (as Zinc Amino Acid Chelate) 1.5mgChromium (as Chromic Chloride Hexahydrate) 7.5 microgramsIron (as Ferrous Fumarate) 500 microgramsCalcium (as Calcium Phospahte) 7.5mgPhosphorus (as Monobasic Potassium Phosphate & Calcium phosphate) 10.56mgAUSTL 346420 Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:Nicotinamide 8mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride 1.34mg Equiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 1.1mgBiotin 25 microgramsCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 1.25 microgramsAscorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 40mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100IU) 2.5 microgramsdl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E 8.94IU) 8.94mgIodine (as Potassium Iodide) 50 microgramsZinc (as Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate) 1.5mgChromium (as Chromic Chloride Hexahydrate) 7.5 microgramsIron (as Ferrous Fumarate) 500 microgramsCalcium (as Calcium Phospahte) 7.5mgPhosphorus (as Monobasic Potassium Phosphate & Calcium phosphate) 10.56mg
Check Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Women's Multivitamin 100 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Women's Multivitamin 100 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
Where to buy
Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Women's Multivitamin 100 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


