Is Naturo Chicken Mousse Wet Cat Food Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salmon oil 0
- chicken broth 10
- 35% chicken stock powder
- chicken 70
salmon oil 0
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 70%, Chicken Broth 10% (from 0.35% Chicken Stock Powder), Minerals, Salmon Oil 0.1%, Sunflower Oil 0.1%
Check Naturo Chicken Mousse Wet Cat Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturo Chicken Mousse Wet Cat Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Amylu Food Apples & Gouda Chicken Sausage
Jose Ole Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Mexican Food, 22.5 oz, 15 Count
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Food Extra Crunchy Taquitos Southwest Chicken 21 Count - 24.2 Oz
FOOD LION, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Naturo Chicken Mousse Wet Cat Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


