Is Naturo Chicken Mousse Wet Cat Food Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon oil 0
- chicken broth 10
- 35% chicken stock powder
- chicken 70
salmon oil 0
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 70%, Chicken Broth 10% (from 0.35% Chicken Stock Powder), Minerals, Salmon Oil 0.1%, Sunflower Oil 0.1%
Check Naturo Chicken Mousse Wet Cat Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturo Chicken Mousse Wet Cat Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Amylu Food Apples & Gouda Chicken Sausage
Jose Ole Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Mexican Food, 22.5 oz, 15 Count
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Food Extra Crunchy Taquitos Southwest Chicken 21 Count - 24.2 Oz
FOOD LION, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Naturo Chicken Mousse Wet Cat Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


