This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Vanilla & Greens -- 8.4 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Sunflower Protein, Golden Flax Protein, Hemp Protein), Superfood Blend (Goji, Pomegranate, Maca, Camu Camu), Greens Blend (Wheat Grass, Kale, Spinach, Spirulina), Natural Flavor, Inulin (Agave), Natural Vanilla Flavor (With Vanilla Bean Extract), Guar Gum, Acerola Cherry Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Cinnamon, Probiotic/enzyme Blend (B, Bifidum, B, Breve, B, Longum, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei,l, Paracasei, L, Plantarum,l, Rhamnosus, S, Thermophilus, Cellulase, Lipase, Amylase, Protease)

Check Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Vanilla & Greens -- 8.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Vanilla & Greens -- 8.4 oz is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Navitas Organics Essential Superfood Blend Vanilla & Greens -- 8.4 oz | Spoonful