Is Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Cashew, Almond, Honey, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Crisp, Roasted Sunflower Seed, Roasted Peanut, Tapioca Syrup, Quinoa Crisp, Almond Butter, Peanut Flour, Toasted Hemp Seed, Sea Salt, Non-soy Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Allergen Information : Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews & Almonds), May Contain Pits Or Nut Shell Fragments Product Of Usa, Allergen Information : Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews & Almonds), May Contain Pits Or Nut Shell Fragments Allergen Information : Product Of Usa
Check Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


