Is Navitas Organics Superfood Plus Pepitas Chia Rosemary -- 4 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pepita, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Spices Including Rosemary, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk, Eggs And Soy, Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Eggs And Soy, Allergen Information:
Check Navitas Organics Superfood Plus Pepitas Chia Rosemary -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Superfood Plus Pepitas Chia Rosemary -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
Navitas Naturals Mayan Superfood Cacao Powder - 8 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
O Organics Organic Granola Chia Flax Quinoa - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Superfood Plus Pepitas Chia Rosemary -- 4 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


