Is Neal's Yard Remedies White Tea Facial Mist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/water, glycerin, alcohol**, polyglyceryl-4 caprate, calendula officinalis flower extract*, levulinic acid, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, sodium levulinate, cymbopogon martini oil*, camellia sinensis leaf extract, tocopherol, cananga odorata flower oil*, citrus aurantium bergamia (bergamot) peel oil*, anthemis nobilis flower oil*, lavandula angustifolia (lavender) oil*, pelargonium graveolens flower oil*, melissa officinalis leaf oil*, cistus ladaniferus oil*, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, cymbopogon nardus (citronella) oil*, geraniol, linalool, limonene, citral, citronellol, benzyl benzoate, farnesol, benzyl salicylate, eugenol.��*Organic. **Organic origin. From essential oils.�Made with 93% organic ingredients.�
Check Neal's Yard Remedies White Tea Facial Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies White Tea Facial Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies White Tea Facial Mist is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


