Is Neal's Yard Rose & Mallow Moisturiser Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil*, Rosa Damascena Flower Water*, Sorbitan Stearate, Polysorbate 60, Zea Mays Oil, Simmondsia Chinesis Seed Oil*, Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil, Glycerin, Cera Alba*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Althaea Officinalis Root Extract*, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Citrus Limonum Peel Oil Expressed*, Cedrus Atlantic Wood OIl*, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil*, Lanolin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Alcohol, Alcohol Denat.*, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Isoeugenol, Limonene, Linalool, *Organic, From Essential Oils listed

Check Neal's Yard Rose & Mallow Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Rose & Mallow Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Skin Care