Is Needs & Wants Blueberry Jasmine Sparkling Superfruit Tea, Blueberry Jasmine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, DRIED COFFEE CHERRIES (CASCARA), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON BALM *, DANDELION *, CITRIC ACID, JASMINE ESSENCE *, NATURAL FLAVORS (*EXTRACT)
Check Needs & Wants Blueberry Jasmine Sparkling Superfruit Tea, Blueberry Jasmine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Needs & Wants Blueberry Jasmine Sparkling Superfruit Tea, Blueberry Jasmine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea, Green Tea Blueberry Slim Life Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
SUPERBERRY RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, OOLONG TEA KOMBUCHA, SUPERBERRY
ORGANIC LAVENDER CHAMOMILE JASMINE GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA LOVE, LAVENDER CHAMOMILE JASMINE GREEN TEA
Twinings of London Green Tea Jasmine - 20 Count
About this product
Tea · Bottle


