Is Neilson Fresh Skim Milk 0.1% M.F. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
skim milk, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3.
Check Neilson Fresh Skim Milk 0.1% M.F. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neilson Fresh Skim Milk 0.1% M.F. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Galbani Cheese Ricotta With Part Skim Milk - 15 Oz
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Cacique® Queso Fresco Part Skim Milk Cheese 10 Oz. Pack
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
About this product
Milk · Liquid


