Is Neilson Fresh Skim Milk 0.1% M.F. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
skim milk, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3.
Check Neilson Fresh Skim Milk 0.1% M.F. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neilson Fresh Skim Milk 0.1% M.F. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Galbani Cheese Ricotta With Part Skim Milk - 15 Oz
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Cacique® Queso Fresco Part Skim Milk Cheese 10 Oz. Pack
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
About this product
Milk · Liquid


