Is Nellies Sous Vide Egg Bites - Broccoli&cheddar 2 Bites - 2 CT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Broccoli, Sea Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spices.
Check Nellies Sous Vide Egg Bites - Broccoli&cheddar 2 Bites - 2 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nellies Sous Vide Egg Bites - Broccoli&cheddar 2 Bites - 2 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Snack · Piece


