Is Nerds® Frosty Crunchy Holiday Candy Theater Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, and Less Than 2% of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5
Check Nerds® Frosty Crunchy Holiday Candy Theater Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds® Frosty Crunchy Holiday Candy Theater Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Where to buy
Nerds® Frosty Crunchy Holiday Candy Theater Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


