Is Nerds Gummy Clusters Spooky Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn syrup, sugar, dextrose, apple juice concentrate), Gelatin, Modified corn starch, Malic acid, Citric acid, Water, Sodium citrate, Natural and artificial flavours, Gum arabic, Carnauba wax, Titanium dioxide, Alura red, Indigoine, Sunset yellow FCF, Cochineal, Brilliant blue FCF.

Check Nerds Gummy Clusters Spooky against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDish Garnish