Is nerds, sweettarts, laffy taffy halloween bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dextrose, maltodextrin, malic acid, and less than 2% of calcium stearate, natural flavor, blue 2 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake nerdso ingredients: dextrose, sugar, malic acid, 2% or less of corn syrup, natural flavors, carnauba wax, carmine color, color added, blue 1 lake, blue 2 lake, red 40 lake. laffy taffyo ingredients: corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, 2% or less of malic acid, mono-and diglycerides, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin, red 40. contains: soy. dvthis product was manufactured in a facility where milk, eggs, tree nuts, peanuts, 2wheat and soy are used in the production of other products comrany chicago, il 60607 14213

Check nerds, sweettarts, laffy taffy halloween bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go