Is nerds, sweettarts, laffy taffy halloween bag Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dextrose, maltodextrin, malic acid, and less than 2% of calcium stearate, natural flavor, blue 2 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake nerdso ingredients: dextrose, sugar, malic acid, 2% or less of corn syrup, natural flavors, carnauba wax, carmine color, color added, blue 1 lake, blue 2 lake, red 40 lake. laffy taffyo ingredients: corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, 2% or less of malic acid, mono-and diglycerides, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin, red 40. contains: soy. dvthis product was manufactured in a facility where milk, eggs, tree nuts, peanuts, 2wheat and soy are used in the production of other products comrany chicago, il 60607 14213
Check nerds, sweettarts, laffy taffy halloween bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nerds, sweettarts, laffy taffy halloween bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


