Is Nescafe Caramel Latte PMP 7 x 17g (119g) Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar†, Skimmed Milk Powder (21%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee† (7.5%) (Instant Coffee (7%), Roast and Ground Coffee), Lactose† (Milk), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt
Check Nescafe Caramel Latte PMP 7 x 17g (119g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Caramel Latte PMP 7 x 17g (119g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


