Is Nescafe Dolce Gusto Latte Macchiato Coffee Pods x16 183.2g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Powder (89.2%), Sugar (10.0%), Butteroil ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring

Check Nescafe Dolce Gusto Latte Macchiato Coffee Pods x16 183.2g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe Dolce Gusto Latte Macchiato Coffee Pods x16 183.2g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Nescafe Dolce Gusto Latte Macchiato Coffee Pods x16 183.2g | Spoonful