Is Nescafe Gold Chocolate Caramelised Hazelnut Latte 8 Pack 148G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- drinking chocolate
- natural flavourings
- drinking chocolate 13
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (19%), Glucose Syrup, Drinking Chocolate 13% (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee (5%), Lactose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2.8%), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Drinking Chocolate contains minimum 25% Cocoa Solids
Check Nescafe Gold Chocolate Caramelised Hazelnut Latte 8 Pack 148G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Gold Chocolate Caramelised Hazelnut Latte 8 Pack 148G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Nescafe Gold Chocolate Caramelised Hazelnut Latte 8 Pack 148G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


