Is Nescafe Mocha Decaf Coffee Sachets 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- strong>milk</strong> solids
strong>milk</strong> solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Decaffeinated Soluble Coffee (10%), <strong>Milk</strong> Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa (2.5%), Flavours, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt.</p>
Check Nescafe Mocha Decaf Coffee Sachets 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Mocha Decaf Coffee Sachets 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Nescafe Mocha Decaf Coffee Sachets 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


